Facebook   Twitter
Monte Vista Mustangs Bell Schedule Calendar for SRVUSD Dates at a Glance Donations & Webstore Handbook Map & Visitor Parking Registration Steps 2018 School Profile School Site Council WASC Accreditation
Mustang Academics Academic Boosters Afterschool Tutoring AP Testing Attendance CAASPP Testing College Connect Course Catalog 2018 - 2019 Library & Media Center Math Course Advancement Textbooks
Choir Dance Drama Music Photography Visual Arts
Athletics Clearance & Philosophy Athletic Boosters Athletic PE Independent Study PE Athletic Training Camp Liability Directions to Sports Venues Eligibility Requirements NCAA Athletes Online Athletic Clearance Spectator Expectations Transfer Students Tryout Procedures Teams
Mustang Staff Directory Administration Quick Links for Staff Staff Resources Reserve WSC & Library
Quick Links for Students Associated Student Body Student Clubs Homework Parking for Students Senior Class of 2019 Stampede Newspaper Transcripts - Alumni Work Permit Application Yearbook
Quick Links for Parents Mustang Parents Parent Teacher Student Association Parent Portal Attendance Info Birthday Marquee Message Pre-School Volunteer at MV Alumni
Counseling Department FAQ Personal Support and Resources Registrar/Enrollment/Transcripts Course Catalog and MV Selections College and Career Counseling Center Depression Awareness Graduation Requirements Non-District Math Course

Mustang Staff Directory

Certificated Staff


 

Aberle, Amy

CE Teacher 


 

Abramson, Peter 

Math Teacher 


 

Agarwal, Gita 

Computer Science Teacher 


 

Ahern, Kevin 

Principal 


 

Allen, Alexander

Math Teacher 


 

Alm, Danielle

Math Teacher


 

Andrews, James

ASL Teacher 

 

Anwar, Bhupinder

Computer Science 

 

 

 

Baskerville, Leah

Science 

 

 


 

Beamish, Katelynn

English

 

Bergman, Craig

Physical Education 

 

 


 

Blandino, Greg   

Social Science & 
Attendance TSA   


 

Blankenburg, Lee

Math Teacher 


 

Bowling, James

Social Science Teacher 

 

 

 

Briemle, Darren 

Physical Education 

 

 

Brix, Stacy  

Health       

 

Brooks, Stephen

English 

 

 


 

Bruss, Meghan 

Science 


 

Byers, Christina

Counselor   J-McGow 


 

Carlson, Beth

English 


 

Carson, Lori

Spanish 


 

Chemaly, Nancy

Science 


 

Chrzanowski, Anastasia 

Social Science Teacher 

 

Cloyd, Ed 

Band Director 

 

 


 

Cohn, Sara 

CE Teacher 


 

Connor, Chris

Drama 


 

Connors, Annie 

Dance 


 

Correa, Nicole

SDC Mild

 

Cosca, Paul       

Social Science Teacher 


 

Costello, Cheryl

Science 


 

Crawford, Paige

English 


 

Cummins, Shelley

Social Science Teacher 


 

Dashiell, Carol

Childcare 

Dev Psychology of Children 


 

DeLaney, Brooke

SDC Mild 


 

Di Grazia, Cheryl 

Assistant Principal H-O


 

Dolim, Emily

English 

 

Dowling, Pat      

English 

 

 


 

Drummond, Jennie 

Art Teacher 


 

Estevez, Soraya

Spanish 


 

Fabel, Dolores 

Librarian 


 

Fellers, Linda 

Spanish 

 

Fernandez, Lynn

Spanish 

 

 


 

Franco, Danielle

Spanish 

 

 


 

Frumenti, Alicia

Resource 

 

Geernaert, Chad

Social Science Teacher 

 

 


 

Getty, Scott

Science 


 

Gilcrist, Tracy

Science 

 

Gilles, Kimberley

English 

 

 


 

Gilmour, Jessica 

Support Counselor 


 

Giovanola, Heather

English 

 

Greenless, Tommy 

Leadership & Health 

 

Griffin, Nikki 

Science 

 

Hall, Jennifer

Math Teacher 

 

Hamilton, Jen

Resource 

 

Hammond-Utter, Christa 

Psychologist 

 

Henehan, Gina

Social Science Teacher 

 

Henry III, Floyd 

Social Science Teacher 

 

Hopfenspirger, Dee 

Health Class 

 

Huff, Stephanie

School Psychologist 

 

Ireland, Solomon

English 

 

Isbell, Sandra

Spanish 

 

Jarrett, Dana 

Psychologist 

 

Jensen, Bryan

Science 

 

Johnson, Rachael

English 

 

Johnson, Rodger

Science 

 

Jones, Nick

Social Science Teacher 

 

Kahn, Kenny

Assistant Principal P-Z

 

Kaur,  Simerjit 

Math Teacher 

 

Kendall, Natalie 

Physical Education 

 

Kent, Lindsay 

Math Teacher 

 

Kerr, Aimee  

Math Teacher 

 

Kindley, Jeff

Math Teacher 

 

Kral, Ryan   

Resource 

 

Lamp,  Marilena

Math Teacher 

 

Laurence, Jessica 

English 

 

Le Bouder, Magali 

French 

 

Leadingham, Carrie

English 

 

Long, Gavin 

English 

 

Lum, Christopher

Physical Education 

 

Matley, David
Speech & Debate 

 

McElhatton, Annie

Dance 

 

Mello, Julie

Sports Medicine 

 

Mieras,  Ani Hanoian

Science 

 

Miloslavich, Natalie

Physical Education 

 

Mincy, Janelle

Counselor Con-I 

 

Nelson, Brendan

English 

 

Nevis, Julie

Science 

 

Nishimoto, Noriko 

World Language 

 

Olson, Katherine

English 

 

Pagano , Liz 

Assistant Principal A-G

 

Pang, Wilson

Math Teacher 

 

Peña, Anthony

Math Teacher 

 

Perez, Dan 

Science 

 

Perruso, Alison

Social Science Teacher 

 

Philapil, Keith 

Math Teacher 

 

Popper, Andy

Athletic Director 

 

Powers, Bill 

Social Science Teacher 

 

Rakestraw, David 

Science 

 

Reed, Jodi

Choir Director 

 

Rogers, Brook

Physical Education 

 

Rossi, James

Social Science Teacher 

 

Saca, Kathy 

Resource 

 

Sass, Allison

French 

 

Seidenverg, Jill 

Social Science Teacher 

 

Sevin,  Cynthia 

Science 

 

Sexton, Kristine

Social Science Teacher 

 

Shotwell, Allen

Science 

 

Slipka, Heather

English 

 

Solomon, Dave

Counselor   McGu - R

 

Soucy, Tim

Art 

 

Spilker, Yvonne

Math Teacher 

 

Stewart, Dow

Math Teacher 

 

Taylor, Brady

Science 

 

Tria, Cynthia    

Spanish 

 

Trisko, Melissa 

Social Science Teacher 

 

Tuggle, Oliver

Science 

 

Utchen, Jenyth  

English 

 

Varon, Cara Mattia

Math Teacher 

 

Virdee, Kanwal 

Resource 

 

Weinkauf , Connie Iglesias 

Counselor     A- Com 

 

Wiest, Rebecca 

Counselor   S - Z 

 

Zhebel, Kristina 

English 

Classified Staff

 

Alcantara, Darren 

School Resource Officer 

   Benito, Deysi Guerridos 
 Paraprofessional
 

Bock-Croghan, Debbie 

Campus Monitor 

 

Bordenave, Mary 

Paraprofessional

 

Claytor-Johnson, Tracy 

Campus Supervisor 

 

Coleman, Sarah

Nurse 

 

Crowe, Dylan 

Paraprofessional

 

Czerwinski, Chris

Campus Monitor 

 

Esguerra, Elaine

Child Nutrition 

 

Fiebig, Francine 

Bookkeeping Tech/Athletic Liaison

 

Gellerman, Nina

Attendance Secretary 

Asst to AP Liz Pagano 

 

Haas, Adam 

Paraprofessional

 

Haberl, Cathy

College & Career Coordinator

 

Kettenstock, Wendy 

Paraprofessional

 

Kindle, Jennifer 

Attendance Office 

 

McFarland, Jodi 

Office Manager

Asst to Principal Ahern 

 

Nash, Marjie 

Attendance Office 

 

Nino, Michelle

Counseling Technician

 

Pancoast, Chris 

Paraprofessional

 

Phillips, Jackie 

Textbooks

Library/Media Coordinator

 

Radosevich, Jeff 

Paraprofessional

 

Roth, Kitty

Supervisor, Child Nutrition

 

Scanlon, Jennifer 

Paraprofessional

 

Schikora, Jennifer

Counseling Secretary 

 

Shepard, Ric 

Campus Monitor 

 

Sherrod, Sheryl 

Paraprofessional

 

Simpson, Julie 

Financial Analys 

 

Sirota, Sarah 

Registrar 

 

Stailey, Janine 

Paraprofessional

 

Swan, Bridget 

Child Nutrition 

 

Swenson, Liane 

Paraprofessional

 

Urquhart, Karen

Paraprofessional

 

Vergara, George 

Computer Services 

 

Watson, Chris 

Counseling Secretary 

Asst to AP Cheryl DiGrazia

Non-Discrimination Statement

San Ramon Valley Unified School District programs, activities, and practices shall be free from unlawful discrimination, harassment, intimidation, and bullying based on actual or perceived race, color, ancestry, national origin, ethnic group identification, age, religion, marital or parental status, physical or mental disability, sex, sexual orientation, gender, gender identity, or gender expression; or on the basis of a person’s association with a person or group with one or more of these actual or perceived characteristics.

Report a Concern